Megafinals – Provisional dates and venues

 

Below is a provisional list of Megafinal dates and venues. We expect to run 50 events.

This list is accurate as of 05/02/2019. Registrations will be open shortly

Megafinal Name Venue Name Postcode Event date – provisional
Berkshire East Bulmershe Leisure Centre RG5 3EU 07/04/2019
Berkshire West St. Gabriel’s School RG20 9BD TBC
Bristol Bristol Grammar School BS8 1SR 18/05/2019
Buckinghamshire Wycombe High School HP11 1TB 19/05/2019
Caterham Caterham School CR3 6YA 18/05/2019
Cheshire East & Manchester Cheadle Hulme School SK8 6EF 05/05/2019
Cheshire West, North Wales & Wirral King’s School, Chester CH4 7QL TBC
Cornwall TBC TBC TBC
Cumbria, Lancashire & Merseyside Hodgson Academy FY6 7EU 04/05/2019
Derbyshire Riddings Park Community Centre DE55 4FW TBC
Devon Churston Ferrers Grammar School TQ5 0LN 15/06/2019
Essex Kingswood Primary School SS16 5DE TBC
Gloucestershire The King’s School, Gloucester GL1 2BG 27/04/2019
Hampshire New Hall, Winchester College SO23 9NA 28/04/2019
Harrow (1) Harrow High School HA1 2JG TBC
Harrow (2) Harrow High School HA1 2JG TBC
Hertfordshire St George’s School AL5 4TD 04/05/2019
Hertfordshire South TBC WD6 5NN TBC
Kent Bromley Bishop Justus School BR2 8HZ TBC
Kent Canterbury Simon Langton Grammar School for Boys CT3 1ST TBC
Kent Tonbridge Tunbridge Girls Grammar School TN4 9UJ 12/05/2019
Lincolnshire Peter Paine Performance Centre PE21 7QR 31/03/2019
Mercia Hereford Cathedral School HR1 2NG 19/05/2019
Norfolk City of Norwich School NR4 6PP 04/05/2019
North & West Yorkshire Bootham School YO30 7AJ 25/05/2019
Northamptonshire & Leicestershire Wellingborough School NN8 2BX 11/05/2019
Northern Ireland Methodist College BT9 6BY 11/05/2019
Northumbria Newcastle Royal Grammar School NE2 4DX 18/05/2019
Nottinghamshire Nottingham High School NG7 4ED 18/05/2019
Oxfordshire Cheney School OX3 7QH 01/06/2019
Pennine Saddleworth Comprehensive School OL3 6BU 11/05/2019
Richmond (1) Orleans Park School TW1 3BB 01/06/2019
Richmond (2) Orleans Park School TW1 3BB 02/06/2019
Scotland East Broughton High School EH4 1EG 31/03/2019
Scotland West (1) St Margaret’s Church Hall ML6 6AW 11/05/2019
Scotland West (2) St Margaret’s Church Hall ML6 6AW 11/05/2019
Somerset Millfield School BA16 0YD TBC
South Wales St Teilo’s Church in Wales High School CF23 9PD 18/05/2019
South Yorkshire Stradbrooke Community Centre S13 8LT 18/05/2019
Staffordshire St Edward’s Church of England Academy ST13 7BH 11/05/2019
Suffolk Woodbridge School IP12 4JH 28/04/2019
Surrey East TBC KT10 9AJ TBC
Surrey West (1) Tormead School GU1 2JD 27/04/2019
Surrey West (2) Tormead School GU1 2JD 28/04/2019
Sussex Downlands Community School BN6 8LP 11/05/2019
Teesside The Princess Alexandra Auditorium TS15 9EJ 05/05/2019
Warwickshire Warwick Trident College CV34 6SW 19/05/2019
Wessex St. John’s School SN8 4AX TBC
West Anglia St Fatih’s Preparatory School CB2 8AG 12/05/2019
Worcestershire King’s School, Worcester WR1 2LL 12/05/2019